Pharmacy near me in Anaheim, CA
True Care Pharmacy
- Pharmacy
- Store
Contact & Location
- Address
- 421 N Brookhurst St #123, Anaheim, CA 92801, USA Anaheim, CA
- Phone
- (714) 947-4770
Open in Bing Maps © Microsoft Bing Maps
Hours
| Monday | 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM |
| Wednesday | 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM |
| Thursday | 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM |
| Friday | 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM |
| Saturday | 10:00 AM – 2:00 PM |
| Sunday | Closed |
Amenities & Services
- Delivery
- Wheelchair accessible
Google Reviews
Gumraps Whos Rapn 6 months agoI don't know if you can relate to this, but I chose to get my prescriptions filled by the large corporate pharmacy as a default. But, this time I came across True Care Pharmacy and decided to give them a try; I usually like to support the smaller businesses (no offense). From the moment I walked in, I was not only pleasantly greeted with courtesy but a genuine greeting. I didn't feel like a "Number", but rather a person. Anyway, there are so many pharmacies to get your meds from, but from my experience, this place is awesome! Good people, great staff. They have a family feel to it and really seem to care.
Jason Yoo 6 months agoI've been going to this pharmacy the past several years and it's been a perfect experience for me so far. All the staffs are very kind, attentive and accommodating and unlike my last pharmacy, they actually give you calls and text messages to let you know your medication is ready to pick up. I recommend this pharmacy to anyone that is in driving distance to it!
Christina Goltz 4 years agoMichelle and her staff were friendly and extremely helpful for our group of 9. Highly recommend true care pharmacy if you need a covid test for international travel. Results are fast, next day results. October 2021 We came back for another Covid test for travel. Results were quick. The last time we came testing was free. This time we paid $60.00 per person. Still affordable place compared to other testing sites next to the airport. I highly recommend it here. April 2022
Roya Salehi 9 months agoMichelle (the owner) is so nice and caring! When I first started coming here, I couldn’t get adderall anywhere and the big chain pharmacies were so unhelpful and rude about it. My psychiatrist recommended True Care and when I switched over, Michelle even called my insurance for me! That was so shocking! I was so used to jumping through hoops that it was such a weight off my shoulders to experience what really felt like true care!! Insurance can be really strict about refilling adderall before the full month has passed, but I travel a lot and the dates wouldn’t always line up. They went out of their way to make sure I had enough medication for my trips, even when the pickup dates didn’t line up. I drive 45 minutes there and back even though I’m not taking adderall anymore, just because they’re so great! Everyone on their staff is super friendly, and I can’t recommend it enough.
Sydney “Syd” Palmer a year agoI love this place sooo much!!! I have been dealing with oversized drugs stores like "fencegreens" and "TVS". If you hate your giant, uncaring, rude drug store; Please, please make your life easier and less stressed and switch to True Care Pharmacy. Their computers aren't the ones running everything, they actually call and notify you about filled scripts or any other problem they are trying to work through and they help you find the lowest price. All these ladies are amazing, patient, truly pleasant and sympathetic. 5⭐
Common Questions
Quick answers about finding places near me.
What is the phone number for True Care Pharmacy?
Call True Care Pharmacy at (714) 947-4770.
What are the hours for True Care Pharmacy in Anaheim?
Monday: 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM Tuesday: 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM Wednesday: 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM See full weekly hours on this page.
Where is True Care Pharmacy located?
True Care Pharmacy is located at 421 N Brookhurst St #123, Anaheim, CA 92801, USA.
Is True Care Pharmacy open now?
Yes, True Care Pharmacy is currently open according to Google Places hours.
How do I get directions to True Care Pharmacy?
Use the Directions button on this page for Bing Maps navigation to True Care Pharmacy in Anaheim, CA.
What is the rating for True Care Pharmacy?
True Care Pharmacy has a 5.0 star rating based on 73 Google reviews.
Is True Care Pharmacy a good pharmacy near me option?
Yes. True Care Pharmacy is listed in our pharmacy near me directory for Anaheim, CA with ratings, hours, and directions.