The Honolulu Pharmacy — pharmacy near me in Honolulu, HI

Pharmacy near me in Honolulu, HI

The Honolulu Pharmacy

3.4 (5 Google reviews)
Open now
  • Pharmacy
  • Store

Contact & Location

Address
1188 Bishop St Ste 2303, Honolulu, HI 96813, USA Honolulu, HI

Open in Bing Maps © Microsoft Bing Maps

Hours

Weekly opening hours for The Honolulu Pharmacy
Monday 8:30 AM – 5:00 PM
Tuesday 8:30 AM – 5:00 PM
Wednesday 8:30 AM – 5:00 PM
Thursday 8:30 AM – 5:00 PM
Friday 8:30 AM – 5:00 PM
Saturday Closed
Sunday Closed

Amenities & Services

  • Wheelchair accessible

Google Reviews

12 months ago

Tried to pick up a prescription during business hours and no one answered the door or the doorbell or the phone. Waisted time driving there and money for parking. Don't go here ever

a year ago

very good

9 years ago

The only United Healthcare-approved compounding pharmacy in Hawaii.

a week ago

I called & pharmacist interrupted me. Then when he relied he did not have the RX my doctor prescribed, hung up on me before I was finished. Don’t go there.

7 years ago

Common Questions

Quick answers about finding places near me.

What is the phone number for The Honolulu Pharmacy?

Call The Honolulu Pharmacy at (808) 533-8887.

What are the hours for The Honolulu Pharmacy in Honolulu?

Monday: 8:30 AM – 5:00 PM Tuesday: 8:30 AM – 5:00 PM Wednesday: 8:30 AM – 5:00 PM See full weekly hours on this page.

Where is The Honolulu Pharmacy located?

The Honolulu Pharmacy is located at 1188 Bishop St Ste 2303, Honolulu, HI 96813, USA.

Is The Honolulu Pharmacy open now?

Yes, The Honolulu Pharmacy is currently open according to Google Places hours.

How do I get directions to The Honolulu Pharmacy?

Use the Directions button on this page for Bing Maps navigation to The Honolulu Pharmacy in Honolulu, HI.

What is the rating for The Honolulu Pharmacy?

The Honolulu Pharmacy has a 3.4 star rating based on 5 Google reviews.

Is The Honolulu Pharmacy a good pharmacy near me option?

Yes. The Honolulu Pharmacy is listed in our pharmacy near me directory for Honolulu, HI with ratings, hours, and directions.