Medical Centre Pharmacy — pharmacy near me in Arlington, TX

Pharmacy near me in Arlington, TX

Medical Centre Pharmacy

4.9 (14 Google reviews)
Closed now
  • Pharmacy
  • Store

Contact & Location

Address
911 Medical Centre Dr A, Arlington, TX 76012, USA Arlington, TX

Open in Bing Maps © Microsoft Bing Maps

Hours

Weekly opening hours for Medical Centre Pharmacy
Monday 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Tuesday 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Wednesday 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Thursday 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Friday 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Saturday Closed
Sunday Closed

Amenities & Services

  • Delivery
  • Wheelchair accessible

Google Reviews

5 months ago

This pharmacy has dropped the ball with my prescriptions. My insurance covers name brand and I was given generics. I also have to call them apparently 2 days in advance?

4 months ago

They are always available for any questions. Very wonderful people

a year ago

Im so glad I switched to this pharmacy. They are extremely knowledgeable and very helpful to get you what you need. I highly recommend this pharmacy over big box pharmacies. You definitely need to stop by here and so they can help you get your health back.

3 years ago

This pharmacy has been a fantastic find! The manager has gone above and beyond each time we have filled a prescription. He is kind and very quick! You will not regret switching to this pharmacy!!

2 years ago

Found this pharmacy since my doctor is across the way and close to my work. Have had good experiences and keeps you updated if there are any back orders. Highly recommend!

Common Questions

Quick answers about finding places near me.

What is the phone number for Medical Centre Pharmacy?

Call Medical Centre Pharmacy at (817) 583-6881.

What are the hours for Medical Centre Pharmacy in Arlington?

Monday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM Tuesday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM Wednesday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM See full weekly hours on this page.

Where is Medical Centre Pharmacy located?

Medical Centre Pharmacy is located at 911 Medical Centre Dr A, Arlington, TX 76012, USA.

Is Medical Centre Pharmacy open now?

No, Medical Centre Pharmacy is currently closed. Check the hours section for today's schedule.

How do I get directions to Medical Centre Pharmacy?

Use the Directions button on this page for Bing Maps navigation to Medical Centre Pharmacy in Arlington, TX.

What is the rating for Medical Centre Pharmacy?

Medical Centre Pharmacy has a 4.9 star rating based on 14 Google reviews.

Is Medical Centre Pharmacy a good pharmacy near me option?

Yes. Medical Centre Pharmacy is listed in our pharmacy near me directory for Arlington, TX with ratings, hours, and directions.