Pharmacy near me in Minneapolis, MN
COSMO CARE PHARMACY
- Pharmacy
- Store
Contact & Location
- Address
- 2218 E Lake St Ste c, Minneapolis, MN 55407, USA Minneapolis, MN
- Phone
- (612) 248-8874
- Website
- www.cosmocarerx.com
Open in Bing Maps © Microsoft Bing Maps
Hours
| Monday | 10:00 AM – 7:00 PM |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 10:00 AM – 7:00 PM |
| Wednesday | 10:00 AM – 7:00 PM |
| Thursday | 10:00 AM – 7:00 PM |
| Friday | 10:00 AM – 7:00 PM |
| Saturday | 10:00 AM – 7:00 PM |
| Sunday | 11:00 AM – 7:00 PM |
Amenities & Services
- Delivery
- Wheelchair accessible
Google Reviews
Abdullahi Yusuf 2 months agoI had a great experience with this pharmacy. They are very professional, helpful, and always take the time to assist you with your needs. The staff is friendly, knowledgeable, and makes the whole process easy and comfortable. I truly appreciate their excellent customer service and highly recommend them.
Nasteha Gabeyre 2 months agoAbsolutely outstanding experience at Cosmo Care Pharmacy! The staff is incredibly friendly, knowledgeable, and always willing to go the extra mile to help. They make you feel welcomed and truly care about your health and well-being. Prescriptions are handled quickly and efficiently, and any questions are answered with patience and professionalism. It’s clear they prioritize customer care and quality service. I highly recommend Cosmo Care Pharmacy to anyone looking for a reliable and trustworthy pharmacy!
Sienna Coverdale 2 months agoAmazing staff, helpful when needed & always go above and beyond when picking up medications. Highly recommend this pharmacy over any other! Especially if you're frequently in, they are nonjudgemental and never cast opinions either. 10/10 💜💜
Sawda Mohamed 2 months agoLove the staff & establishment. You get quality care you cannot find anywhere else. Highly recommend to switch over to Cosmo pharmacy if you want to be taken care of.
Rukiya Mohamed 2 months agoI had a great experience at Cosmo Care Pharmacy. Dr. Farhiya was incredibly welcoming, friendly, and professional. She made me feel comfortable and really took the time to help me. Truly the best service—highly recommend.
Common Questions
Quick answers about finding places near me.
What is the phone number for COSMO CARE PHARMACY?
Call COSMO CARE PHARMACY at (612) 248-8874.
What are the hours for COSMO CARE PHARMACY in Minneapolis?
Monday: 10:00 AM – 7:00 PM Tuesday: 10:00 AM – 7:00 PM Wednesday: 10:00 AM – 7:00 PM See full weekly hours on this page.
Where is COSMO CARE PHARMACY located?
COSMO CARE PHARMACY is located at 2218 E Lake St Ste c, Minneapolis, MN 55407, USA.
Is COSMO CARE PHARMACY open now?
No, COSMO CARE PHARMACY is currently closed. Check the hours section for today's schedule.
How do I get directions to COSMO CARE PHARMACY?
Use the Directions button on this page for Bing Maps navigation to COSMO CARE PHARMACY in Minneapolis, MN.
What is the rating for COSMO CARE PHARMACY?
COSMO CARE PHARMACY has a 5.0 star rating based on 25 Google reviews.
Is COSMO CARE PHARMACY a good pharmacy near me option?
Yes. COSMO CARE PHARMACY is listed in our pharmacy near me directory for Minneapolis, MN with ratings, hours, and directions.