Virginia Mason Lindeman Pavilion Pharmacy — pharmacy near me in Seattle, WA

Pharmacy near me in Seattle, WA

Virginia Mason Lindeman Pavilion Pharmacy

2.9 (34 Google reviews)
Closed now
  • Pharmacy
  • Store

Contact & Location

Address
1201 Terry Ave Level 2, Seattle, WA 98101, USA Seattle, WA
Website

Open in Bing Maps © Microsoft Bing Maps

Hours

Weekly opening hours for Virginia Mason Lindeman Pavilion Pharmacy
Monday 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Tuesday 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Wednesday 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Thursday 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Friday 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Saturday Closed
Sunday Closed

Amenities & Services

  • Wheelchair accessible

Google Reviews

10 months ago

I used to love coming here. But now they say that they won't prioritize my medication unless I shift ALL meds (which, the rest are mail order) to this pharmacy. (1) this isn't legal and (2) the woman was very rude about it. She stated that it's because they want to ensure my meds all work together. Stay in your lane, lady. My doc and I work closely on that - so, that's no excuse. What a joke. I happily am leaving this pharmacy. AND sharing this story!

11 months ago

They seem to not be patient first - after filling a prescription for 18 months I was told they could no longer fill it because they had to save it for employees. I wasn’t told until I went to pick up and not given any notice. I was just told to shop around - if that’s a change in business model I would expect advanced notice and some empathy to fill a prescription. What’s more is it screwed up my savings card and now i have to shell out more. Do not recommend.

a month ago

I went to pick up the machine they said I have to wait abot 30 minutes. But it's not true. 40 minutes later they said 15 more minutes. 15 minutes never came.

a year ago

Ever since Virginia Mason sold out to CHI Franciscan this pharmacy has been nothing but a disappointing dumpster fire! With Virginia Mason employees now being forced to use the pharmacies associated with VM Franciscan Health, the Lindeman Pharmacy cannot meet the increased demand! When I have a new Rx sent to the Lindeman Pharmacy, I have to then call them to make sure they actually fill it! They offer to send in refill requests when I run out of a Rx and then fail to do so and they routinely have a line out the door to pick up a Rx! I don’t fully blame the pharmacy staff, they do their best, I blame the overlords at CHI Franciscan that have come in and ruined what Virginia Mason once was! It’s truly a disgrace and a disservice to the patients and the staff.

a year ago

The staff are incredibly impatient & rude. They open at 8am, I've gone in at 9:30 and they've told me I can't come in, in the morning to pickup my prescription, I have to come in after 12pm. The problem is, I work a full time job, I can't come in after 12, my lunch break isn't long enough. I get off work the same time as they close, so I can't go in after work. Unfortunately, these aren't meds you can abruptly stop taking, I've tried to work with them on a solution and they simply don't seem to care. If this wasn't one of the only pharmacies that could fill these meds reliably I'd never step foot in there again.

Common Questions

Quick answers about finding places near me.

What is the phone number for Virginia Mason Lindeman Pavilion Pharmacy?

Call Virginia Mason Lindeman Pavilion Pharmacy at (206) 625-7202.

What are the hours for Virginia Mason Lindeman Pavilion Pharmacy in Seattle?

Monday: 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM See full weekly hours on this page.

Where is Virginia Mason Lindeman Pavilion Pharmacy located?

Virginia Mason Lindeman Pavilion Pharmacy is located at 1201 Terry Ave Level 2, Seattle, WA 98101, USA.

Is Virginia Mason Lindeman Pavilion Pharmacy open now?

No, Virginia Mason Lindeman Pavilion Pharmacy is currently closed. Check the hours section for today's schedule.

How do I get directions to Virginia Mason Lindeman Pavilion Pharmacy?

Use the Directions button on this page for Bing Maps navigation to Virginia Mason Lindeman Pavilion Pharmacy in Seattle, WA.

What is the rating for Virginia Mason Lindeman Pavilion Pharmacy?

Virginia Mason Lindeman Pavilion Pharmacy has a 2.9 star rating based on 34 Google reviews.

Is Virginia Mason Lindeman Pavilion Pharmacy a good pharmacy near me option?

Yes. Virginia Mason Lindeman Pavilion Pharmacy is listed in our pharmacy near me directory for Seattle, WA with ratings, hours, and directions.